Burleigh, Hudson, Freeman...

Whelan Kathleen AnnieAge: 80 years18851965

Name
Whelan Kathleen Annie
Surname
Whelan
Given names
Kathleen Annie
Also known as
Registered Katherine
Birth about 1885 30 22
Death of a sisterWhelan Jane Elizabeth
about 1885
Birth of a brotherWhelan Gordon Glennie
about 1893 (Age 8 years)
MarriageKersey SidneyView this family
about 1912 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Kersey Bruce Sidney
about 1913 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Kersey Kathleen Lorraine
March 20, 1915 (Age 30 years)
Death of a husbandKersey Sidney
about 1961 (Age 76 years)
Death about 1965 (Age 80 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 10, 1883Sandridge(South Melbourne), Victoria
2 months
elder sister
3 years
herself
9 years
younger brother
Family with Kersey Sidney - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1912Victoria
2 years
son
2 years
daughter

Birth

1887:3199

Death

1965:24554

Note

Victorian Registration 8736 of 1912