Burleigh, Hudson, Freeman...

Burleigh Doris1895

Name
Burleigh Doris
Surname
Burleigh
Given names
Doris
Also known as
Dorie
Birth 1895 31 29

Birth of a sisterBurleigh Olive Isabel
1896 (Age 12 months)

Birth of a sisterBurleigh Winifred May
May 12, 1899 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a brotherBurleigh Eric Charles
June 3, 1901 (Age 6 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherReid Peter Laurie
April 18, 1911 (Age 16 years)
Death of a sisterBurleigh Winifred May
August 5, 1923 (Age 28 years)

Death of a mother“Louisa” Reid Emma Laura
May 21, 1931 (Age 36 years)

Death of a fatherBurleigh Samuel Theophilus
1941 (Age 46 years)

Death of a sisterBurleigh Elsie May
June 22, 1958 (Age 63 years)
Burial of a sisterBurleigh Elsie May
June 24, 1958 (Age 63 years)
Death of a brotherBurleigh Eric Charles
June 20, 1974 (Age 79 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1888Hobart, Tasmania
3 years
elder sister
22 months
elder sister
3 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
-2 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Ingles Emma - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 193
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
daughter
Private
son
Private