Burleigh, Hudson, Freeman...

McDonald ThomasAge: 65 years18421907

Name
McDonald Thomas
Surname
McDonald
Given names
Thomas
Also known as
Married Pricilla Farman then Jane Jordan
Birth September 6, 1842 42 32
Birth of a sisterMcDonald Frances
May 29, 1844 (Age 20 months)
Birth of a sisterMcDonald Maria Louisa
June 10, 1846 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a sisterMcDonald Maria Louisa
July 20, 1846 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMcDonald Catherine
January 2, 1851 (Age 8 years)
Death of a brotherMcDonald William Newman
July 20, 1854 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterMcDonald Delia
July 28, 1855 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherMcDonald Joseph
April 20, 1858 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a brotherMcDonald Arthur James
March 26, 1862 (Age 19 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherFurner Frances
September 20, 1869 (Age 27 years)
Death of a brotherMcDonald George
October 3, 1875 (Age 33 years)
Death of a father“Shoemaker and farmer” McDonald George
June 29, 1878 (Age 35 years)
Cause: Suicide by gunshot wound - Age 70
Death of a sisterMcDonald Maria Louisa
March 14, 1897 (Age 54 years)
Burial of a sisterMcDonald Maria Louisa
March 16, 1897 (Age 54 years)
Death of a mother“Delia” Furner Cordelia
August 11, 1900 (Age 57 years)
Cause: Injury to left hip
Death December 24, 1907 (Age 65 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 24, 1831Norfolk Plains, Tasmania
20 months
elder brother
McDonald George
Birth: October 15, 1832 32 22Norfolk Plains, Tasmania
Death: October 3, 1875Ulverstone, Tasmania
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
McDonald Elizabeth
Birth: August 6, 1836 36 26Norfolk Plains, Tasmania
Death: January 20, 1909Westbury, Tasmania
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
McDonald Thomas
Birth: September 6, 1842 42 32Westbury, Tasmania
Death: December 24, 1907Ulverstone, Tasmania
21 months
younger sister
McDonald Frances
Birth: May 29, 1844 44 34Launceston, Tasmania
Death: February 29, 1916Burnie, Tasmania
2 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother