Burleigh, Hudson, Freeman...

McDonald HannahAge: 91 years18341925

Name
McDonald Hannah
Surname
McDonald
Given names
Hannah
Also known as
Married John Curran
Married name
Curran
Birth about 1834 34 24

Birth of a sisterMcDonald Elizabeth
August 6, 1836 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherMcDonald William Newman
about 1838 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a sisterMcDonald Harriet
about 1840 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a brotherMcDonald Thomas
September 6, 1842 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterMcDonald Frances
May 29, 1844 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterMcDonald Maria Louisa
June 10, 1846 (Age 12 years)
Christening of a sisterMcDonald Maria Louisa
July 20, 1846 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterMcDonald Catherine
January 2, 1851 (Age 17 years)
Death of a brotherMcDonald William Newman
July 20, 1854 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a sisterMcDonald Delia
July 28, 1855 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a brotherMcDonald Joseph
April 20, 1858 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a brotherMcDonald Arthur James
March 26, 1862 (Age 28 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherFurner Frances
September 20, 1869 (Age 35 years)
Death of a brotherMcDonald George
October 3, 1875 (Age 41 years)
Death of a father“Shoemaker and farmer” McDonald George
June 29, 1878 (Age 44 years)
Cause: Suicide by gunshot wound - Age 70
Death of a sisterMcDonald Maria Louisa
March 14, 1897 (Age 63 years)
Burial of a sisterMcDonald Maria Louisa
March 16, 1897 (Age 63 years)
Death of a mother“Delia” Furner Cordelia
August 11, 1900 (Age 66 years)
Cause: Injury to left hip
Death of a brotherMcDonald Thomas
December 24, 1907 (Age 73 years)
Death of a sisterMcDonald Elizabeth
January 20, 1909 (Age 75 years)
Death of a sisterMcDonald Frances
February 29, 1916 (Age 82 years)
Death of a sisterMcDonald Delia
about 1917 (Age 83 years)

Death December 27, 1925 (Age 91 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 24, 1831Norfolk Plains, Tasmania
20 months
elder brother
McDonald George
Birth: October 15, 1832 32 22Norfolk Plains, Tasmania
Death: October 3, 1875Ulverstone, Tasmania
2 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
McDonald Elizabeth
Birth: August 6, 1836 36 26Norfolk Plains, Tasmania
Death: January 20, 1909Westbury, Tasmania
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
McDonald Thomas
Birth: September 6, 1842 42 32Westbury, Tasmania
Death: December 24, 1907Ulverstone, Tasmania
21 months
younger sister
McDonald Frances
Birth: May 29, 1844 44 34Launceston, Tasmania
Death: February 29, 1916Burnie, Tasmania
2 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother

Note

Married Curran